Etienne & Grégoire Leenders Race-horse trainers

The results

Year 2020

Date Race course Discipline Horse Jockey Result

September

22.09.2020 Auteuil Chase GNAFRON Ludovic Philiperon 4th
20.09.2020 Craon Chase GASTI GRETI Bertrand Lestrade 2nd
20.09.2020 Landivisiau Chase FATINES Arthur Nail 2nd
15.09.2020 Clairefontaine Hurdles RADIOLOGUE Bertrand Lestrade 3rd
13.09.2020 Ploërmel Chase MAINVILLIERS Charlotte Pritchard 4th
09.09.2020 Auteuil Hurdles FAN OF SEA Alain de Chitray 5th
07.09.2020 Craon Flat OR GRIS Eddy Hardouin 2nd
07.09.2020 Craon Chase GASTI GRETI Bertrand Lestrade Winner
06.09.2020 Craon Cross-country DEAUSEILLE Alain de Chitray 2nd
06.09.2020 Craon Cross-country DEBUT DE PRINTEMPS Marc Antoine Dragon 5th
06.09.2020 Craon Flat HORSE AND JOCKEY Maxime Denuault 4th
06.09.2020 Redon Flat PEDROZZO Mathieu Androuin 3rd
04.09.2020 Auteuil Hurdles GIRL OF THE WORLD Ludovic Philiperon 2nd
04.09.2020 Auteuil Hurdles BALKANIE Ludovic Philiperon 5th
01.09.2020 Auteuil Chase GALANTE DE FERBET Ludovic Philiperon 5th

August

30.08.2020 Ploërmel Chase GRACE DE MONTOT Hugo Lucas 3rd
30.08.2020 Vertou Hurdles GIOTTO DES PLACHIS Florian Besson 5th
29.08.2020 Ploërmel Chase MAINVILLIERS Charlotte Pritchard Winner
28.08.2020 Pornichet Flat ILLUSTRE BERE Christopher Grosbois 2nd
28.08.2020 Pornichet Flat DABIRAA Fabrice Véron 5th
16.08.2020 Le Lion-d'Angers Chase GASTI GRETI Bertrand Lestrade 2nd
16.08.2020 Le Lion-d'Angers Chase FRANSLEEN Bertrand Lestrade 3rd
16.08.2020 Royan Flat TRANCOSO Marie Lemartinel 3rd
16.08.2020 Saint-Jean-de-Monts Flat TINARILOU Astrid Peltier Winner
16.08.2020 Saint-Jean-de-Monts Flat SHAMDAK Marc Nobili 2nd
16.08.2020 Saint-Jean-de-Monts Flat GAITA BAMBOU Marc Nobili 4th
16.08.2020 Saint-Jean-de-Monts Flat PEDROZZO Marc Nobili 4th
12.08.2020 Le Lion-d'Angers Cross-country DEAUSEILLE Alain de Chitray Winner
10.08.2020 Clairefontaine Flat OR GRIS Eddy Hardouin 3rd
10.08.2020 Clairefontaine Flat FARAFRA Theo Bachelot 5th
10.08.2020 Rochefort-sur-Loire Hurdles GIRLY MAG Marc Antoine Dragon 3rd
09.08.2020 Lignières Cross-country EN TEMPS VOULU Alain de Chitray 3rd
09.08.2020 Nort-sur-Erdre Chase GERPONVILLE Charlotte Pritchard Winner
07.08.2020 Pornichet Flat DABIRAA Fabrice Véron 4th
07.08.2020 Pornichet Flat SQUARE THIERS Fabrice Véron 5th

July

30.07.2020 Saint-Malo Flat ILLUSTRE BERE Christopher Grosbois 4th
30.07.2020 Vichy Hurdles GOSPEL D ALENE Clement Lefebvre 4th
27.07.2020 Les Sables-d'Olonne Flat SQUARE THIERS Fabrice Véron Winner
27.07.2020 Les Sables-d'Olonne Flat HORSE AND JOCKEY Valentin Seguy 5th
22.07.2020 Vichy Flat FARAFRA Maxime Guyon 2nd
19.07.2020 Lignières Hurdles GERPONVILLE Hugo Lucas 3rd
18.07.2020 Clairefontaine Chase GALANTE DE FERBET Alain de Chitray 4th
16.07.2020 Le Lion-d'Angers Cross-country DEBUT DE PRINTEMPS Marc Antoine Dragon Winner
16.07.2020 Le Lion-d'Angers Cross-country DEAUSEILLE Clement Lefebvre 3rd
14.07.2020 Corlay Cross-country EN TEMPS VOULU Angelo Gasnier 4th
14.07.2020 Corlay Cross-country EMIRAT DU GOUET Angelo Gasnier 4th
13.07.2020 Auteuil Hurdles GIRL OF THE WORLD Ludovic Philiperon 2nd
12.07.2020 Senonnes Hurdles GASCONNE Marc Antoine Dragon 2nd
12.07.2020 Senonnes Hurdles GNAFRON Marc-Olivier Belley 3rd
12.07.2020 Senonnes Hurdles GRACE DE MONTOT Marc-Olivier Belley 4th
12.07.2020 Senonnes Flat PEDROZZO Fabrice Véron 5th
07.07.2020 Le Lion-d'Angers Flat HONDLEEN Mathieu Androuin 4th
05.07.2020 Orléans Hurdles MAINVILLIERS Clement Lefebvre 5th

June

28.06.2020 Lignières Chase ELLELAND Romain Bonnet 3rd
23.06.2020 Auteuil Hurdles BALKANIE Ludovic Philiperon 2nd
21.06.2020 Argentan Flat SQUARE THIERS Coralie Pacaut 2nd
21.06.2020 Argentan Chase GASTI GRETI Lucas Zuliani 3rd
20.06.2020 Les Sables-d'Olonne Hurdles GREAT WEDDING Ludovic Philiperon 2nd
17.06.2020 Angers Flat FARAFRA Theo Bachelot 3rd
17.06.2020 Angers Flat ZANZETI Axelle Nicco 4th
15.06.2020 Le Lion-d'Angers Cross-country DEBUT DE PRINTEMPS Marc Antoine Dragon 4th
14.06.2020 Angers Flat OR GRIS Alexis Badel 6th
14.06.2020 Angers Chase GERPONVILLE Hugo Lucas 3rd
11.06.2020 Craon Cross-country DEAUSEILLE Clement Lefebvre 3rd
11.06.2020 Craon Flat HONDLEEN Ronan Thomas 3rd
09.06.2020 Nantes Hurdles GALANTE DE FERBET Marc-Olivier Belley 3rd
05.06.2020 Angers Flat RONDE DE NUIT Theo Bachelot 4th
01.06.2020 Dieppe Hurdles GIRL OF THE WORLD Ludovic Philiperon 2nd
01.06.2020 Dieppe Hurdles FAN OF SEA Ludovic Philiperon 2nd
01.06.2020 Dieppe Hurdles BALKANIE Ludovic Philiperon 4th
01.06.2020 Dieppe Hurdles GOSPEL D ALENE Ludovic Philiperon 5th

May

31.05.2020 Lignières Flat TINARILOU Axelle Nicco Winner
30.05.2020 Clairefontaine Chase GRACIEUSE MAG Ludovic Philiperon 5th
25.05.2020 Châteaubriant Flat ZANZETI Ronan Thomas 4th
25.05.2020 Châteaubriant Flat SHAKHELYA Ronan Thomas 5th
24.05.2020 Deauville Flat OR GRIS Alexis Badel 4th
17.05.2020 Vichy Hurdles GALANTE DE FERBET Marc-Olivier Belley Winner
17.05.2020 Vichy Flat FLEUR DE L'AIR Pierre Charles Boudot 4th
12.05.2020 Moulins Hurdles GNAFRON Ludovic Philiperon 4th

March

15.03.2020 Saint-Cloud Flat OR GRIS Alexis Badel 5th
07.03.2020 Auteuil Hurdles FEU D ARTIFICE Ludovic Philiperon 3rd
05.03.2020 Fontainebleau Flat SHAKHELYA Theo Bachelot 5th
05.03.2020 Fontainebleau Flat TINARILOU Axelle Nicco 5th
01.03.2020 Saint-Brieuc Hurdles EBENE SACREE Marc-Olivier Belley 3rd

February

27.02.2020 Angers Hurdles MAINVILLIERS Marc-Olivier Belley 2nd
18.02.2020 Fontainebleau Flat GALANTE DE FERBET Eddy Hardouin 3rd
15.02.2020 Machecoul Flat SHAKHELYA Benjamin Hubert 4th
10.02.2020 Angers Hurdles EBENE SACREE Marc-Olivier Belley 2nd
02.02.2020 Pau Hurdles UMAHYA Paulin Blot 5th
01.02.2020 Machecoul Flat GALANTE DE FERBET Benjamin Hubert 3rd

January

31.01.2020 Pau Cross-country EMIRAT DU GOUET Maxime Denuault 3rd
18.01.2020 Pornichet Flat SQUARE THIERS Benjamin Hubert Winner
16.01.2020 Pau Cross-country EMIRAT DU GOUET Erwan Burellier 4th
10.01.2020 Pau Hurdles UMAHYA Paulin Blot 3rd
09.01.2020 Pornichet Flat PEDROZZO Eddy Hardouin 3rd
02.01.2020 Pornichet Flat MAKSLEW Benjamin Hubert 3rd
more results